2023 PAA Committee and
Regional Advisory Council Assignments

The 2023 PAA Committee and Regional Advisory Commitee Assignments are listed below.  All committee chairs are in BOLD. 
The PAA would like to thank all of our volunteers and we look forward to working with you all.

2023 PAA Regional Advisory Councils and the Pennsylvania Supplier Council:

Regional Advisory Council East (Greater Philadelphia Area):
Michelle Anderson 4 Walls/Respage
Eric Babroff Alterra Property Group
Carl James FNB Insurance
Pat Daly MRI
Larry Davies Inhabit IQ
Debbie Durso Carpet & Wood Floor Liquidators
Moneque Edwards Intersolutions
Nick Fontaine Greystar
Bill Friend Belfor Property Restoration
Kyle Gallagher Berger Rental Communities
Steven Hamm KeyBank
Michael Hanlon CORT
Maxx Hofmann Conner Strong & Buckelew
Heather Kamasa Acadia Windows & Doors
Daniel Kelly Scully Company
Ronda Layo Jefferson Apartment Group
Ashley Fe Mlodzinski Rent.
Cortlynd Nesbitt Brown & Brown Insurance
AJ Niedosik Nationwide Energy Partners
Greg Null SmartRent
Jason Bailey The Galman Group
Matt Pincus Pincus Elevator Co., Inc.
Becky Reeves Hankin Apartments
Vicki Shea ATI Restoration
Ishea Shepherd AMC Delancey Group Inc.
Harrison Stein RestoreCore
Andrew Tomaino Bellwether Enterprice Real Estate Capital, LLC
Diane Van Lear ApartmentRatings.com & Satisfacts Research
Veda Williams The Klein Company
Andy Winston Mohawk
Yvette Stewart-Glimp Post Brothers Apartments

 

Regional Advisory Council Central (Harrisburg Greater Area):
Jennifer Alley WPM Real Estate Management
Lisa Delgado Boyd Wilson, LLC
Steve Dicker Cooper Roofing
April Duncan Statewide Property Management
Shelley Goolman IFR Furniture
Jim Huckleberry Multi-Housing Depot
Olga Ortiz Xfinity
Leah Sailhamer Nationwide Energy Partners
Heidi Stahl RestoreCore
Matthew Wolf The Kislak Company
Amanda Wright PPG

 

Regional Advisory Council West (Pittsburgh Greater Area):
Lowry Ball PPG
Jennifer Burgess Bayshore Properties
Jim Caropresi CORT
Christopher Durkin Laurel Real Estate Services, LLC
Monica Frazier Midwood Investment & Development
Linda Hindmarch BMS CAT
Kathy Hyatt-Smith Greystar
Jordan Kasper MultiVersity Housing Partners
Jackie Mitlo Berger Rental Communities
Michael Reynolds Armina Stone
Leighton Seawright Xfinity
Vince Sorco Mongiovi & Son
Garrett Wood Morgan Properties
Bryanna Xander MultiVersity Housing Partners
Rickie Zanone ScentAir
Pennsylvania Supplier Council:
Michele Anderson 4 Walls/Respage
Lowry Ball PPG
Dena Calo Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
John Caragliano Dynegy Energy
James Carl FNB Insurance
Chuck Colletti Armina Stone
George Cowden MHD
Pat Daly MRI
Charlene Delia Western Pest Services
Steve Dicker Cooper Roofing
Debbie Durso Carpet & Wood Floor Liquidators
Douglas Edge Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
Moneque Edwards Intersolutions
Angela Franco CORT
Shelley Goolman IFR Furniture
Michael Hanlon CORT
Linda Hindmarch BMS CAT
Jim Huckleberry MHD
Heather Kamasa Acadia Windows & Doors
Marlon Miller Kings III Emergency Communications
Matt Pincus Pincus Elevator Cp., Inc.
Mike Reynolds Armina Stone
Steve Roberts Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
Andrew Soule CertaPro Painters of Blue Bell/ Philadelphia
Harrison Stein RestoreCore
Diane Van Lear ApartmentRatings.com & Satisfacts Research
Andy Winston Mohawk

 


2023 PAA Committees: 

DEI:

Lana Brown AMC Delancey Group, Inc
Kennan Brown-McKenna Liberty Group
Dena Calo Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Moneque Edward Intersolutions
Eric Ferguson Berger Rental Solutions
Monica Frazier Midwood Investments & Development
Tammi Horowitz Hilton Management LLC
Angela Keebler Entrata
Brianna King Berger Rental Communities
Jacklyn McCord Berger Rental Communities
Christine Munda Berger Rental Communities
Cortlynd Nesbitt Brown & Brown Insurance
Jennifer Redmond Berger Rental Communities
Ishea Shepherd AMC Delancey Group, Inc
Yvette Stewart-Glimp Post Brothers
Alison Storm Berger Rental Communities
Melissa Thompson Morgan Properties
Education:
Jennifer Alley WPM Real Estate Management
Danielle Bishop Real Properties
Kennan Brown-McKenna Liberty Group
Cherie Buschel Hankin Apartments
Gennifer Calise Scully Company
Angie Cramp AION Management
Pat Daly MRI
Lisa Delgado Boyd Wilson, LLC
Dennis Drust Scully Company
April Duncan Statewide Property Management
Douglas Edge Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
Robin Flagler AION Management
Monica Frazier Midwood Investment & Development
Bridget Foley Move for Hunger
Melinda Hartrum Friedman Realty Group
Jennifer Kenney Hankin Apartments
Julie Murphy RestoreCore
Sandra D. Orner Goldbery Realty Associates
Becky Reeves Hankin Apartments
Diane Van Lear ApartmentRatings.com & StatisFacts Research
Veda Williams The Klein Company
Bryanna Xander MultiVersity Housing Partners
Helping Hands:
Michele Anderson 4Walls/Respage
Bernadette Bush MSB Resources
Dena Calo Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Angie Cramp AION Management
Sean Daudelin Berger Rental Communties
Jason Fellows Westover Companies
Mary French Ingerman
Bridget Foley Move for Hunger
Tar Gadish Laurel Real Estate Services
Catherine Gear BG Multifamily
Sean Griffin Belfor Property Restoration
Meghan Guinan V-Tech Construction
Dena Hendry Hilton Management
Jonathan Hill Fetch Package
Heather Kamasa Acadia Windows & Doors
Jennifer Lancenese Hankin Apartments
Ronda Layo Jefferson Apartment Group
Ashley Fe Mlodzinski Rent.
Irene Nepomuceno CORT
Greg Null SmartRent
Emily Pincus Pincus Elevator Co., Inc.
Chelsea Rummel Berger Rental Communities
Patricia Sandor AVCO Supply
Vicki Shea ATI Restoration
Harrison Stein RestoreCore
Julie Troendle Lowes Pro MSH
Jean Whitely Berger Rental Communities
Legislative:
Ben Altman Altman Properties
Sheree Ballard Berger Rental Communities
Brad Begelman Brandywine Construction & Management, Inc.
Danielle Bishop Real Properties
Scott Brannan RP Management, Inc.
Lana Brown AMC Delancey Group
Paul Cohen Cohen Marraccini, LLC
Donna Colbert The Klein Company
Chuck Colletti Armina Stone
Dennis Drust Scully Company
Douglas Edge Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
John Fecile CertaPro Painters of Western Chester County
Robin Flagler AION Management
Victoria Gery Berger Rental Communities
Steven Hamm KeyBank
Maxx Hofmann Conner Strong & Buckelew
Glen Hotte Hottec
John McFadden CBRE
Marlon Miller Kinds III Emergency Communications
Jackie Mitlo Berger Rental Communities
Jonathan Morgan Morgan Properties
Christine Munda Berger Rental Communities
Matthew O'Donnell Bay Hill Environmental
Matt Pincus Pincue Elevator Co., Inc.
Leah Sailhamer Nationwide Energy Partners
April Sample The Kamson Corporation
Jesse Silverman Morgan Properties
Melissa Simola UCH
Jason Tribue Beacon Communities
Stanley UHR Campus Apartments
Diane Van Lear ApartmentRatings.com & SatisFacts Research
Stephen Waters Morgan Properties
Veda Williams The Klein Company
Andy Winston Mohawk
Connor Woodward Woodward Properties
Bryanna Xander MultiVersity Housing Partners
Membership:
Michelle Cramer HRG Management
Lisa Delgado Boyd Wilson, LLC
Debbie Durso Carpet & Wood Floor Liquidators
Moneque Edwards Intersolutions
Catherine Gear BG Multifamily
Mary Kate Grady BMS CAT
Sean Griffin Befor Property Restoration
Rene Joseph Citiwide Adjusters
Larry Davies Inhabit IQ
Eben MacNeille The Guarantors
Emily Pincus Pincus Elevator Co., Inc.
Steve Roberts Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
Brad Schwartz MSB Resources
Victoria Shea ATI Restoration
Andy Winston Mohawk
Bryanna Xander MultiVersity Housing Partners
Victoria Shea ATI Restoration
Jim Schollmeyer Occupancy Heroes Incorporated
Events:
Jennifer Alley WPM Real Estate Management
Jane Ashwood Toll Brothers
Frank Baer Lindy Communities
Danielle Bishop Real Properties
Rich Bromberg Mammoth Restoration
Bernadette Bush MSB Resources
Donna Colbert The Klein Company
Geroge Cowden MHD
Michelle Cramer HRG Management
Pat Daly  MRI
Charlene Delia Western Pest Services
Steve Dicker Cooper Roofing
April Duncan Statewide Property Management
Melissa Dye The Klein Company
Doug Edge Surface Experts
Jason Fellows The Westover Companies
Tara Gadish Laurel Real Estate Services
Andrew Goldberg RestoreCore
Linda Hindmarch BMS CAT
Jim Huckleberry MHD
Alex Hujdus Berger Rental Communities
Rob Jeffe Bernard Signs
Angela Keebler Entrata
Jennifer Kenney Hankin Apartments
John McFadden CBRE
Julie Murphy  RestoreCore
Anne Marie Niklaus Berger Rental Communities
Greg Null SmartRent
Meghan Okonsky Apartments.com
Robert Querio Berger Rental Communities
Jennifer Redmond Berger Rental Communities
Steve Roberts Surface Experts of Northeast Philadelphia
Chelsea Rummel Berger Rental Communities
Brad Schwartz MSB Resources
Ishea Shepherd AMC Delancey Group Inc
Todd Smith Ferguson
Andrew Soule CertaPro Painters Blue Bell/Philadelphia
Diane Van Lear ApartmentRatings.com & SatisFacts Research
Jean Whiteley Berger Rental Communities
Rickie Zanone ScentAir